You Can’t Be Serious


“What we have here is a failure to communicate”.

At the same time, they knew what they were doing. Ninjas will jump on any opportunity to shit on Obama, regardless of how stupid it makes them look.

Nicki Minaj Gives Steve Nash A Lap Dance


Steve Nash is an interesting dude. Soccer moves, skateboarding, philanthropy, etc. I could tell Steve Nash was as entertaining off the court as he is on it. Nullus. He even had the audacity to announcing his divorce immediately after the birth his third child. That (kind of) explains how he found himself in this situation, but that’s the single life on an perennial All-Star and two-time league MVP. It’s just another day to him. Steve Nash is definitely down with the Black Hippy movement, and we know he likes to get wasted.

We ask “why”, he asks “why not?”….
Continue reading

DMV Awards Fuckery



The 5th Annual DMV Awards took place on Sautrday night and yes, there were fights. I’d be lying if I said I was surprised. Shout out to the white jawn in the freakum dress in the above video lol…
Continue reading

Junior Seau Drives Car Off Cliff After Arrest


He’s alright though. After being arrested for felony spousal assault, Seau drove his SUV off a cliff and landed on the near the beach in Carlsbad, CA in the wee hours of the morning. The lone passenger in the vehicle, he remains hospitalized with minor injuries.

Seau was arrested around midnight PT after a report was called in around 10 p.m. The victim was his 25-year-old live-in girlfriend, police said in a statement. She told police that Seau assaulted her during a verbal argument. Police said she sustained minor injuries that did not require medical attention.

Seau was not at the residence when police arrived. He later spoke with police by phone and agreed to return to his home. He was arrested without incident when he approached the residence, police said in the statement.

You caught her age, right? I suppose that’s the downside of dating younger women. I wonder what she looks like though, I’m almost certain she’s bad. All in all, I doubt this will keep Junior out of the Hall of Fame. He played in two Superbowls (XXIX and XLII), his tenure in San Diego should later solidify that. He’s still one of the greatest Chargers (and LB’s) of all-time…

You gotta be careful out here, guys…

Link: Junior Seau arrested, crashes

Keri Hilson….wtf?


What have you done to your hair now, and why? When she gets it right, she gets it right; but her misses are pretty bad. Come on Keri, you’re better than this….
Continue reading

A Father’s Worst Nightmare


I feel for every dude out there with a daughter, nullus. As fucked up as it sounds, if you have one duty as a father, it’s to make sure that your daughter doesn’t turn out a whore. That’s why this whole situation has to really sting for Laurence Fishburne. To add insult to injury, his daughter is an actual whore. Not the “I got fucked up and sucked off the whole offensive line” whore, but the transactonal type. That’s why he had no choice but to disown her; a decision I totally respect.

A lot of strange things go on during your formative years. I used to joke about some of the more *ahem* “liberal” girls, wondering what their fathers would do if they knew about some of their extracurricular activities. It would probably be an earth-shattering revelation for a father; it’s like finding out your daughter isn’t a virgin anymore to the tenth power. Now everytime Laurence Fishburne looks at a picture of his daughter, he’ll be reminded of this.
Continue reading

Photo: Power Remix



Quite an interesting cast of characters in the photo above, wouldn’t you say? I actually can’t wait to see how this turns out. Apparently, Kobe helped Kanye finish his verse…..*blankstare*. I’m assuming this means that the 5-time NBA Champion provided some words of inspiration that aided Kanye in completing his verse, but wouldn’t it be some shit if he actually ghostwrote it? Wouldn’t it really be some shit if he was on the remix? Kobe did rap back in the day….

Anyway, I’m waiting for this to drop before I put out my August ’10 mixtape. It’s gonna have like 100 songs on it. Insane.

Oh yeah, Shaq the rapper > Kobe the rapper
Continue reading